Enquiry


Contact Us


What We Offer


About Us


Home

Western (India) Overseas, India

Speciality Petroleum Oil

We are engaged in manufacturing and supplying superior quality specialty petroleum oils that are formulated under hygienic conditions, in order to maintain the required level of purity. Our range includes light liquid paraffin, heavy liquid paraffin and white oils. These oils are extensively used in pharmaceutical ointments, hair wax, skin lotions and in various cosmetics. These also find usage in various other industrial purposes such as softening agent for printing inks, plasticiser for rubber, component of carbon paper, leather finishes and others. Further, they are highly cost effective and available as per the requirements of our clients.

Light Liquid Paraffin

We bring forth a range of high quality light liquid paraffin (pharma grade), which is used in pharma industry for tablet coating and in syrup formulation as a purgative. It is also used in cosmetics industry for manufacturing facial creams and other products. Our range is soluble in chloroform & other solvents and highly demanded for its excellent thermal & chemical stability and high flash points. Formulated under highly hygienic conditions, our range is known for accurate composition and purity.
Light Liquid Paraffin

Send Your Enquiry





Heavy Liquid Paraffin

Our range of heavy liquid paraffin (pharma grade) is widely used in tablet coating, syrup formulation as a purgative, facial creams and many other pharma and cosmetics products. Derived from crude oil, liquid paraffin is highly purified mixture of liquid saturated hydrocarbons and is paraffinic in nature. Heavy liquid paraffin (HLP) is mainly used where higher viscosity of paraffin oil is needed. Further, we strictly test these on parameters of purity and composition in order to provide the clients finest quality products.
Heavy Liquid Paraffin

Send Your Enquiry





White Oils

We offer a qualitative range of white oil (technical grade) that is used as a lubricant in pharma and cosmetics industries. White oil is an absolutely colorless, water white, odorless and tasteless viscous liquid. These oils are used in the manufacturing of petroleum jelly, incense sticks, rubber process oil and more. Formulated using the best quality ingredients, these offer stability and purity required for different industrial applications. These are also provided as per the specifications and requirements of the clients.
White Oils

Send Your Enquiry

On Off

Home | About Us | What We Offer | Contact Us | Enquiry

Member IndiaMART.com© Western (India) Overseas, India, All Rights Reserved. (Terms of Use)
Developed and Managed by IndiaMART InterMESH Limited